SaGa Wiki
Advertisement
"Using weapons and martial arts in battle occasionally enables the character to learn new techniques. A light bulb will flash over the character's head when this occurs, indicating a new technique has been mastered and can be freely used from that point forward."
Romancing Saga 2 official website description

Glimmer, also frequently known as Tech Sparking, is a method of granting techniques to characters in Romancing SaGa 2.

Overview

Glimmering can occur in two ways:

  • Teach it to them through the dojo (after 1st time jump) after you've learned the tech. (Once a tech has been passed to the dojo, it will not be sparked again. So make sure you visit the dojo after you're done recruiting your new party members.)
  • Spark it in battle.

Glimmering can actually be somewhat counter intuitive in this game as it has no relation to your skill level what so ever. Rather, it's dependent upon the monster's tech level and the spark difficulty of the tech itself.
Here is the exact procedures that happens when you try to tech spark.

  • When you decide on your actions, the computer will generate a list of sparkable techs. It does so through the following process:
  • Pulls out all techs that belong to that weapon category
  • Eliminate all techs that is not the character's spark list based on their spark type
  • Checks action that is taken and see if this modifies the difficulty of some techs. (i.e. techs are related, and therefore easier to spark)
  • Calculate the tech-spark-index number. The Tech Spark Index (we'll call it TSI for short from here on out) is calculated as TSI = Tech Level of Monster - Spark Difficulty of Tech. If this number is less than -6, the tech is left off the list. If the character doesn't have enough WP to use the tech, the tech is also left off the list.

The system will then go through EACH tech throughout the round, and attempt to spark each tech in turn, starting from the lowest level one. If one of the techs sparks, the character will then show the spark, use the tech, the tech is then added to the character's tech list, and the process stops. The chance of sparking each tech is based on the TSI.

TSI Spark %
-6 or less 0%
-5 0.39%
-4 0.78%
-3 1.57%
-2 2.35%
-1 5.1%
0 20.4%
1 7.84%
2 8.63%
3 8.63%
4 9.41%
5 9.41%
6 9.8%
7 or more 9.8%

What this means is that while you can just go to the most powerful monster possible and spark away, it's actually more efficient to find a monster of the appropriate level and spark the tech you're looking for one by one.
The following tables show the different techs, their difficulty sparking, and the best enemies to do that with (along with the creature level).

You will notice that some techs, by the use of this logic, will not be sparkable at all. (i.e. Beast God Charge has a flat difficulty of 51, which makes unsparkable by normal means) These techs must be sparked through related techs. Indeed, it is the only way to get some of the more powerful techs. For this reason, there are also several tables that showcases the difficulty for techs when you're using a related tech.

Master List and best Monster Match


Note: On the master list, any tech with an asterisks (*) before denotes that the tech can be sparked from a different way. Please refer to the tables below for the right tech.

Name
 
Diff
 
Optimal Random Monster
 
Knee Split 5
Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)
Parry
5
Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)
Double Cut
8
Rotten Beast(Skeleton 3), Bone Biter(Undead 3), Watchman(Beastman 4), Despoiler(Flying 4), Savage Crab(Aquatic 3), Hippopotamus(Beast 4), Amnesia(Fey 2), Snowlady(Fish 3), Senior(Human 4), Dinobubble(Slime 5), Python(Snake 3), King(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Viking(Boss)
Fillet 19
Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)
Mince 15
Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)
Slice 27
Weiss Goblin(Flying 11), Bug(Beast 11), Wind Faerie(Fey 11), Positron(Fey 13), Toadmaster(Reptile 11), Poison Slug(Slime 12)
Airwave 18
Spike Head(Skeleton 8), Minotaur(Beastman 8), Stormer(Flying 8), Great Scissor(Aquatic 9), Earth Faerie(Fey 9), Hecteye(Fish 8), Grasshopper(Plant 8), Dune Worm(Snake 7), Quetzalcoatl(Snake 8)
Cross Cut
14
Skeleton(Skeleton 6), Winger(Skeleton 7), Ogre(Beastman 6), Maggot Ball(Flying 6), Nixer (Aquatic 6), Crawler(Demon 6), Gargoyle(Demon 7), Valkyrie(Fey 7), Vicar(Human 6), Jelly(Slime 7), Queen(Boss)
Whirlwind 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Mach Blade 25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Prism Blade 49
Albion(Fish 16)
Vacuum Slash
Special
#N/A
Mirage Blade
30
Sphinx(Beastman 12), Cockatrice(Flying 12), Scarlet(Fish 12), Mantid(Insect 12)
Still Blade
45
Albion(Fish 16)
Moonfall Slash
7
Hellcrow(Skeleton 2), Hobgoblin(Beastman 3), Simurgh(Flying 3), Mustang(Beast 3), Fiend(Demon 2), Imp(Demon 5), Carnivorous Shark(Fish 2), Alchepine(Fish 4), Shade(Human 2), Alligator(Reptile 3), Werefrog(Reptile 4), Gargan(Slime 4), Creeper(Plant 3)
Prominence 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Wind Wolf Blade 10
Bone Vulture(Skeleton 5), Sonica(Flying 5), Liquid(Fey 3), Air(Fey 4), Flame(Fey 5), Soil(Fey 6), Termitator(Insect 4), Woodnaut(Plant 4), Evil Snake(Snake 5), Leader(Boss)
Dragonfang Blade (Phantom Sword) 31
Djinn(Ghost 14), Purple Bane(Slime 13), Ruffle Tree(Plant 12), Pyrohydra(Snake 11), Ice Dragon(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Guardian(Boss)
Suction 16
Revenant(Undead 7), Aztec(Flying 7), Armored Drake(Aquatic 8), Anwamu(Insect 8), Lizardman(Reptile 7), Lizardlady(Reptile 8), Gallon(Boss), Sekishuusai(Boss), Mage(Boss), Mage(Boss)
Divide 17
Nosferatu(Undead 6), Sapping Demon(Undead 8), Nixie(Aquatic 7), Cultist(Demon 8), Hammerhead(Fish 7), Killing Machine(Human 7), Psychomane(Slime 9), Monster Shroom(Plant 6)
Swarm 13
Dobby(Beastman 7), Möbelwagen(Aquatic 5), Toothfish(Fish 6), Aerosoul(Ghost 10), Nasty Petal(Plant 7), Opion(Snake 6), Georg(Boss)
Whirlwind Cut 23
Dullahan(Undead 9), Neptune(Fish 9), Termite Soldier(Insect 10), Fuzer(Snake 9), Dantagu(Boss), Real Queen(Boss), Rock Bouquet(Boss)
Lightning Cut 35
Nightmare(Beastman 14), Hulion(Demon 13), Gold Baum(Slime 16), Alraune(Plant 14)
Blunt Strike 7
Hellcrow(Skeleton 2), Hobgoblin(Beastman 3), Simurgh(Flying 3), Mustang(Beast 3), Fiend(Demon 2), Imp(Demon 5), Carnivorous Shark(Fish 2), Alchepine(Fish 4), Shade(Human 2), Alligator(Reptile 3), Werefrog(Reptile 4), Gargan(Slime 4), Creeper(Plant 3)
Sunder 9
Undead Dragon(Undead 5), Werewolf(Beastman 5), Linx(Beast 5), Knight(Demon 3), Lizard(Reptile 5), Mimic(Boss)
Smash 12
Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Deflect
5
Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)
Vertical Strike 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Swallow Reversal 40
Nighthawk(Flying 15), Plesiosaur(Aquatic 15), Nue(Beast 15), Lizard Lord(Reptile 16)
Waterfowl Blade 26
Chimera(Beast 10), Winged Mare(Demon 10), Crimson Demon(Demon 14), Bokuon(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss)
Empty Blade 25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Dark Blade Special
#N/A
Flowing Slash 24
Bone Drake(Skeleton 10), Helter Skelter(Skeleton 11), Wyvern(Flying 10), Croydon(Fish 10), Poison Eater(Ghost 11), Great One(Human 11), Sand Biter(Snake 10), Cyclops(Boss)
Scattered Petals 41
Hell Beast(Skeleton 16), Hell Dragon(Undead 16), Insect Queen(Beastman 16), Bane Serpent(Aquatic 16), Nuckalavee(Demon 15), Kaiser Ant(Insect 16), Vritra(Snake 16)
Stream Blade 32
Peg Powler(Aquatic 13), Gormenghast(Ghost 13), Doctor(Human 15), Poison(Slime 14), Torturer(Plant 13), Lilith(Snake 12), Water Dragon(Boss), Noel(Boss)
Life Blade 44
Albion(Fish 16)
Jolting Slash 16
Revenant(Undead 7), Aztec(Flying 7), Armored Drake(Aquatic 8), Anwamu(Insect 8), Lizardman(Reptile 7), Lizardlady(Reptile 8), Gallon(Boss), Sekishuusai(Boss), Mage(Boss), Mage(Boss)
Holy Light 14
Skeleton(Skeleton 6), Winger(Skeleton 7), Ogre(Beastman 6), Maggot Ball(Flying 6), Nixer (Aquatic 6), Crawler(Demon 6), Gargoyle(Demon 7), Valkyrie(Fey 7), Vicar(Human 6), Jelly(Slime 7), Queen(Boss)
Moonshade 17
Nosferatu(Undead 6), Sapping Demon(Undead 8), Nixie(Aquatic 7), Cultist(Demon 8), Hammerhead(Fish 7), Killing Machine(Human 7), Psychomane(Slime 9), Monster Shroom(Plant 6)
Coup De Grace 35
Nightmare(Beastman 14), Hulion(Demon 13), Gold Baum(Slime 16), Alraune(Plant 14)
Exorcism 22
Tube worm(Aquatic 10), Schlag(Fey 10), Ooze(Slime 11)
Pesticide Blade 19
Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)
Killer Blade 29
Bloodsucker(Undead 12), Gorgon(Beast 12), Jann(Fey 12), Silver Beat(Human 12), Basilisk(Reptile 12), Caecilian(Reptile 13), Noel(Boss)
Axe Bomber 11
Sea Hare(Aquatic 4)), Drakefish(Fish 5), Allsoul(Ghost 6), Galient Blue(Human 5), Gel Matter(Slime 6), Spritzer(Plant 5)
Tomahawk 6
Flyer(Skeleton 4), Rotting Demon(Undead 2), Zombie(Undead 4), Goblin(Beastman 2), Octopus(Aquatic 2), Zeno(Demon 4), Haunt(Ghost 5), Piercer(Insect 5), Frog King(Reptile 2), Viper(Snake 2), Kujinshi(Boss)
Time Lapse 19
Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)
Yoyo 45 Albion(Fish 16)
Cut Timber 15 Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)
Echo Blade 27 Weiss Goblin(Flying 11), Bug(Beast 11), Wind Faerie(Fey 11), Positron(Fey 13), Toadmaster(Reptile 11), Poison Slug(Slime 12)
Dimensional Break 24 Bone Drake(Skeleton 10), Helter Skelter(Skeleton 11), Wyvern(Flying 10), Croydon(Fish 10), Poison Eater(Ghost 11), Great One(Human 11), Sand Biter(Snake 10), Cyclops(Boss)
Reverse Delta 36 Bone Chariot(Skeleton 14), Leech Demon(Undead 13), Crab Rider(Aquatic 14), Marid(Fey 15), Manshark(Fish 14), Ramlizard(Reptile 14), Elekiter(Snake 14), Seven Heroes (Boss)
Tree Cleaver 40 Nighthawk(Flying 15), Plesiosaur(Aquatic 15), Nue(Beast 15), Lizard Lord(Reptile 16)
Sky Drive 46 Albion(Fish 16)
Feather Cloak 10 Bone Vulture(Skeleton 5), Sonica(Flying 5), Liquid(Fey 3), Air(Fey 4), Flame(Fey 5), Soil(Fey 6), Termitator(Insect 4), Woodnaut(Plant 4), Evil Snake(Snake 5), Leader(Boss)
Boomerang (Toamarin) 25 Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Dance of Death 30 Sphinx(Beastman 12), Cockatrice(Flying 12), Scarlet(Fish 12), Mantid(Insect 12)
Phantom Cavalry 28 Rot Dragon(Undead 11), Beast King(Beastman 11), Joker(Demon 12), Stinger(Fish 11), Sorrow(Ghost 12), Scissor Spider(Insect 11), Nighthead(Plant 15), Rock Bouquet(Boss)
Destruction 31 Djinn(Ghost 14), Purple Bane(Slime 13), Ruffle Tree(Plant 12), Pyrohydra(Snake 11), Ice Dragon(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Guardian(Boss)
Returning Thrust 5 Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)
Headblow 9 Undead Dragon(Undead 5), Werewolf(Beastman 5), Linx(Beast 5), Knight(Demon 3), Lizard(Reptile 5), Mimic(Boss)
Bonecrusher 23 Dullahan(Undead 9), Neptune(Fish 9), Termite Soldier(Insect 10), Fuzer(Snake 9), Dantagu(Boss), Real Queen(Boss), Rock Bouquet(Boss)
Rocksplitter 25 Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Twinstrike 18 Spike Head(Skeleton 8), Minotaur(Beastman 8), Stormer(Flying 8), Great Scissor(Aquatic 9), Earth Faerie(Fey 9), Hecteye(Fish 8), Grasshopper(Plant 8), Dune Worm(Snake 7), Quetzalcoatl(Snake 8)
Fissure Strike 15 Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)
Grand Slam 29 Bloodsucker(Undead 12), Gorgon(Beast 12), Jann(Fey 12), Silver Beat(Human 12), Basilisk(Reptile 12), Caecilian(Reptile 13), Noel(Boss)
Ozone Beat 34 Ado Bird(Skeleton 13), Garm(Beast 14), Triton(Fish 13), Black Widow(Insect 13), Rattler(Snake 13), Thunder Dragon(Boss)
Full Flat 26 Chimera(Beast 10), Winged Mare(Demon 10), Crimson Demon(Demon 14), Bokuon(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss)
Nutcracker Special #N/A
Lycanthropic Bane 8 Rotten Beast(Skeleton 3), Bone Biter(Undead 3), Watchman(Beastman 4), Despoiler(Flying 4), Savage Crab(Aquatic 3), Hippopotamus(Beast 4), Amnesia(Fey 2), Snowlady(Fish 3), Senior(Human 4), Dinobubble(Slime 5), Python(Snake 3), King(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Viking(Boss)
Halt! 10 Bone Vulture(Skeleton 5), Sonica(Flying 5), Liquid(Fey 3), Air(Fey 4), Flame(Fey 5), Soil(Fey 6), Termitator(Insect 4), Woodnaut(Plant 4), Evil Snake(Snake 5), Leader(Boss)
Spell Enhance 12 Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Bless 13 Dobby(Beastman 7), Möbelwagen(Aquatic 5), Toothfish(Fish 6), Aerosoul(Ghost 10), Nasty Petal(Plant 7), Opion(Snake 6), Georg(Boss)
Triple Hit 20 Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Grand Buster 15 Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)
Trip 6 Flyer(Skeleton 4), Rotting Demon(Undead 2), Zombie(Undead 4), Goblin(Beastman 2), Octopus(Aquatic 2), Zeno(Demon 4), Haunt(Ghost 5), Piercer(Insect 5), Frog King(Reptile 2), Viper(Snake 2), Kujinshi(Boss)
Double Stab 10 Bone Vulture(Skeleton 5), Sonica(Flying 5), Liquid(Fey 3), Air(Fey 4), Flame(Fey 5), Soil(Fey 6), Termitator(Insect 4), Woodnaut(Plant 4), Evil Snake(Snake 5), Leader(Boss)
Lightning Thrust 22 Tube worm(Aquatic 10), Schlag(Fey 10), Ooze(Slime 11)
Skewer 15
Charge 18 Spike Head(Skeleton 8), Minotaur(Beastman 8), Stormer(Flying 8), Great Scissor(Aquatic 9), Earth Faerie(Fey 9), Hecteye(Fish 8), Grasshopper(Plant 8), Dune Worm(Snake 7), Quetzalcoatl(Snake 8)
Aim 8 Rotten Beast(Skeleton 3), Bone Biter(Undead 3), Watchman(Beastman 4), Despoiler(Flying 4), Savage Crab(Aquatic 3), Hippopotamus(Beast 4), Amnesia(Fey 2), Snowlady(Fish 3), Senior(Human 4), Dinobubble(Slime 5), Python(Snake 3), King(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Viking(Boss)
Windmill 9 Undead Dragon(Undead 5), Werewolf(Beastman 5), Linx(Beast 5), Knight(Demon 3), Lizard(Reptile 5), Mimic(Boss)
Sharp Thrust 20 Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Petrify Rush 27 Weiss Goblin(Flying 11), Bug(Beast 11), Wind Faerie(Fey 11), Positron(Fey 13), Toadmaster(Reptile 11), Poison Slug(Slime 12)
Spiral Charge 48 Albion(Fish 16)
Divine Lancer 51
Triumvirate 40 Nighthawk(Flying 15), Plesiosaur(Aquatic 15), Nue(Beast 15), Lizard Lord(Reptile 16)
Poseidan Shot 17 Nosferatu(Undead 6), Sapping Demon(Undead 8), Nixie(Aquatic 7), Cultist(Demon 8), Hammerhead(Fish 7), Killing Machine(Human 7), Psychomane(Slime 9), Monster Shroom(Plant 6)
Psycho Bind 24 Bone Drake(Skeleton 10), Helter Skelter(Skeleton 11), Wyvern(Flying 10), Croydon(Fish 10), Poison Eater(Ghost 11), Great One(Human 11), Sand Biter(Snake 10), Cyclops(Boss)
Swooping Dragon 48 Albion(Fish 16)
Thunder Volt 32 Peg Powler(Aquatic 13), Gormenghast(Ghost 13), Doctor(Human 15), Poison(Slime 14), Torturer(Plant 13), Lilith(Snake 12), Water Dragon(Boss), Noel(Boss)
Feint 7 Hellcrow(Skeleton 2), Hobgoblin(Beastman 3), Simurgh(Flying 3), Mustang(Beast 3), Fiend(Demon 2), Imp(Demon 5), Carnivorous Shark(Fish 2), Alchepine(Fish 4), Shade(Human 2), Alligator(Reptile 3), Werefrog(Reptile 4), Gargan(Slime 4), Creeper(Plant 3)
Shock Rush 8 Rotten Beast(Skeleton 3), Bone Biter(Undead 3), Watchman(Beastman 4), Despoiler(Flying 4), Savage Crab(Aquatic 3), Hippopotamus(Beast 4), Amnesia(Fey 2), Snowlady(Fish 3), Senior(Human 4), Dinobubble(Slime 5), Python(Snake 3), King(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Viking(Boss)
Sidewinder 14 Skeleton(Skeleton 6), Winger(Skeleton 7), Ogre(Beastman 6), Maggot Ball(Flying 6), Nixer (Aquatic 6), Crawler(Demon 6), Gargoyle(Demon 7), Valkyrie(Fey 7), Vicar(Human 6), Jelly(Slime 7), Queen(Boss)
Marionette 25 Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Snake Shot 27 Weiss Goblin(Flying 11), Bug(Beast 11), Wind Faerie(Fey 11), Positron(Fey 13), Toadmaster(Reptile 11), Poison Slug(Slime 12)
Matador 11 Sea Hare(Aquatic 4)), Drakefish(Fish 5), Allsoul(Ghost 6), Galient Blue(Human 5), Gel Matter(Slime 6), Spritzer(Plant 5)
Mega Thrust 30 Sphinx(Beastman 12), Cockatrice(Flying 12), Scarlet(Fish 12), Mantid(Insect 12), Pyrohydra(Snake 11)
Plasma Thrust 19
Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)
Screwdriver
38
Chesterton(Fish 15), Black Legion(Human 14), Frog Lord(Reptile 15), Margarita(Plant 16)
Glamor Blade 25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Eulogy 40
Nighthawk(Flying 15), Plesiosaur(Aquatic 15), Nue(Beast 15), Sephira(Fey 16), Lizard Lord(Reptile 16)
Mad Biter
15
Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)
Life Steal
80
#N/A
Fire Dragon Emersion
36
Bone Chariot(Skeleton 14), Leech Demon(Undead 13), Crab Rider(Aquatic 14), Marid(Fey 15), Manshark(Fish 14), Ramlizard(Reptile 14), Elekiter(Snake 14), Seven Heroes (Boss)
Koleidoscope
23
Dullahan(Undead 9), Neptune(Fish 9), Termite Soldier(Insect 10), Fuzer(Snake 9), Dantagu(Boss), Real Queen(Boss), Rock Bouquet(Boss)
Quick Arrow 21
Brain Eater(Undead 10), Battle Ogre(Beastman 9), Sundancer(Flying 9), Azure Demon(Demon 11), Tarantula(Insect 9), Pyrorex(Reptile 9), Blob(Slime 10), Subier(Boss), Bokuon(Boss), Sea Lord(Boss), Subier(Boss)
Haphazard Arrow 6
Flyer(Skeleton 4), Rotting Demon(Undead 2), Zombie(Undead 4), Goblin(Beastman 2), Octopus(Aquatic 2), Zeno(Demon 4), Haunt(Ghost 5), Piercer(Insect 5), Frog King(Reptile 2), Viper(Snake 2), Kujinshi(Boss)
Stunner 10
Bone Vulture(Skeleton 5), Sonica(Flying 5), Liquid(Fey 3), Air(Fey 4), Flame(Fey 5), Soil(Fey 6), Termitator(Insect 4), Woodnaut(Plant 4), Evil Snake(Snake 5), Leader(Boss)
Beast Slayer
16
Revenant(Undead 7), Aztec(Flying 7), Armored Drake(Aquatic 8), Anwamu(Insect 8), Lizardman(Reptile 7), Lizardlady(Reptile 8), Gallon(Boss), Sekishuusai(Boss), Mage(Boss), Mage(Boss)
Rain of Arrows 26
Chimera(Beast 10), Winged Mare(Demon 10), Crimson Demon(Demon 14), Bokuon(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss)
Twin Arrow 12
Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Id Break
8
Rotten Beast(Skeleton 3), Bone Biter(Undead 3), Watchman(Beastman 4), Despoiler(Flying 4), Savage Crab(Aquatic 3), Hippopotamus(Beast 4), Amnesia(Fey 2), Snowlady(Fish 3), Senior(Human 4), Dinobubble(Slime 5), Python(Snake 3), King(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Viking(Boss)
Shade Arrow 33
Dreadknight(Skeleton 12), Mad Ogre(Beastman 13), Blazer(Flying 13), Hippoman(Beast 13), Fire Faerie(Fey 14), Ramah(Human 13), Sharkpede(Insect 14), Azoth(Slime 15), Fire Dragon(Boss)
Barrage Shot
40
Nighthawk(Flying 15), Plesiosaur(Aquatic 15), Nue(Beast 15), Lizard Lord(Reptile 16)
Falling Phoenix 22
Tube worm(Aquatic 10), Schlag(Fey 10), Ooze(Slime 11)
Izuna 46
Albion(Fish 16)
Heart Seeker
19
Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)
Apocalypse Shot
13
Dobby(Beastman 7), Möbelwagen(Aquatic 5), Toothfish(Fish 6), Aerosoul(Ghost 10), Nasty Petal(Plant 7), Opion(Snake 6), Georg(Boss)
Star Light Arrow
37
Vampire(Undead 14), Vampire(Undead 15), Snow Wyrm(Flying 14), Pathos(Ghost 15), Termite Battler(Insect 15), Black Dragon(Boss)
Kick
9
Undead Dragon(Undead 5), Werewolf(Beastman 5), Linx(Beast 5), Knight(Demon 3), Lizard(Reptile 5), Mimic(Boss)
Sobatto
12
Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Counter
8
Rotten Beast(Skeleton 3), Bone Biter(Undead 3), Watchman(Beastman 4), Despoiler(Flying 4), Savage Crab(Aquatic 3), Hippopotamus(Beast 4), Amnesia(Fey 2), Snowlady(Fish 3), Senior(Human 4), Dinobubble(Slime 5), Python(Snake 3), King(Boss), Kujinshi(Boss), Viking(Boss)
Daze 5
Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)
Ki Meditation 3
Miser(Beast 1), Sidhe(Fey 1), Piranha(Fish 1), Bee(Insect 1), Gel(Slime 1), Mandrake(Plant 2)
Ki Blast 13
Dobby(Beastman 7), Möbelwagen(Aquatic 5), Toothfish(Fish 6), Aerosoul(Ghost 10), Nasty Petal(Plant 7), Opion(Snake 6), Georg(Boss)
Corkscrew
20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Paralysis 24
Bone Drake(Skeleton 10), Helter Skelter(Skeleton 11), Wyvern(Flying 10), Croydon(Fish 10), Poison Eater(Ghost 11), Great One (Human 11), Sand Biter(Snake 10), Cyclops(Boss)
Meia Lua Compasso 28
Rot Dragon(Undead 11), Beast King(Beastman 11), Joker(Demon 12), Stinger(Fish 11), Sorrow(Ghost 12), Scissor Spider(Insect 11), Nighthead(Plant 15), Rock Bouquet(Boss)
Dual Gunner 26
Chimera(Beast 10), Winged Mare(Demon 10), Crimson Demon(Demon 14), Bokuon(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss), Noel(Boss)
Jolt Counter
19
Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)
Quadrastrike 30
Sphinx(Beastman 12), Cockatrice(Flying 12), Scarlet(Fish 12), Mantid(Insect 12)
Evil Crush 45
Albion(Fish 16)
Guanyin 43 Albion(Fish 16)


From Knee Split
Fillet 15
Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)
Cross Cut
14
Skeleton(Skeleton 6), Winger(Skeleton 7), Ogre(Beastman 6), Maggot Ball(Flying 6), Nixer (Aquatic 6), Crawler(Demon 6), Gargoyle(Demon 7), Valkyrie(Fey 7), Vicar(Human 6), Jelly(Slime 7), Queen(Boss)
Vacuum Slash
40
Nighthawk(Flying 15), Plesiosaur(Aquatic 15), Nue(Beast 15), Lizard Lord(Reptile 16)
Whirlwind 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Double Cut
Slice 23
Dullahan(Undead 9), Neptune(Fish 9), Termite Soldier(Insect 10), Fuzer(Snake 9), Dantagu(Boss), Real Queen(Boss), Rock Bouquet(Boss)


From Slice
Mince 12
Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Mach

Blade

30
Sphinx(Beastman 12), Cockatrice(Flying 12), Scarlet(Fish 12), Mantid(Insect 12)


From Whirlwind
Vacuum Slash
28
Rot Dragon(Undead 11), Beast King(Beastman 11), Joker(Demon 12), Stinger(Fish 11), Sorrow(Ghost 12), Scissor Spider(Insect 11), Nighthead(Plant 15), Rock Bouquet(Boss)


From Mach Blade
Prism Blade 35
Nightmare(Beastman 14), Hulion(Demon 13), Gold Baum(Slime 16), Alraune(Plant 14), Termite Battler(Insect 15)
Mirage Blade
25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Wind Wolf Blade
Dragonfang Blade
(Phantom Sword)
25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Positron(Fey 13), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Blunt Strike
Life Blade 37
Vampire(Undead 14), Vampire(Undead 15), Snow Wyrm(Flying 14), Pathos(Ghost 15), Termite Battler(Insect 15), Black Dragon(Boss)


From Sunder
Vertical Strike 16
Revenant(Undead 7), Aztec(Flying 7), Armored Drake(Aquatic 8), Anwamu(Insect 8), Lizardman(Reptile 7), Lizardlady(Reptile 8), Gallon(Boss), Sekishuusai(Boss), Mage(Boss), Mage(Boss)


From Smash
Swallow Reversal 34
Ado Bird(Skeleton 13), Garm(Beast 14), Triton(Fish 13), Black Widow(Insect 13), Rattler(Snake 13), Thunder Dragon(Boss)
Lighting Slay (Chidori)
12
Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Coup De Grace (Hauteclaire)
25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Vertical Strike
Swallow Reversal 37
Vampire(Undead 14), Vampire(Undead 15), Snow Wyrm(Flying 14), Pathos(Ghost 15), Termite Battler(Insect 15), Black Dragon(Boss)


From Swallow Reversal
Scattered Petals 37
Vampire(Undead 14), Vampire(Undead 15), Snow Wyrm(Flying 14), Pathos(Ghost 15), Termite Battler(Insect 15), Black Dragon(Boss)


From Empty Blade
Dark Blade 38
Chesterton(Fish 15), Black Legion(Human 14), Frog Lord(Reptile 15), Margarita(Plant 16)


From Flowing Slash
Waterfowl Blade 21
Brain Eater(Undead 10), Battle Ogre(Beastman 9), Sundancer(Flying 9), Azure Demon(Demon 11), Tarantula(Insect 9), Pyrorex(Reptile 9), Blob(Slime 10), Subier(Boss), Bokuon(Boss), Sea Lord(Boss), Subier(Boss)
Streaming Blade 25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Bug Killer
殺人剣
Man Killer
21
Brain Eater(Undead 10), Battle Ogre(Beastman 9), Sundancer(Flying 9), Azure Demon(Demon 11), Tarantula(Insect 9), Pyrorex(Reptile 9), Blob(Slime 10), Subier(Boss), Bokuon(Boss), Sea Lord(Boss), Subier(Boss)


From Tomahawk
Yoyo 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Sky Dive 38
Chesterton(Fish 15), Black Legion(Human 14), Frog Lord(Reptile 15), Margarita(Plant 16)
Boomerang (Toamarin) 5
Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)


From Time Lapse
Reverse Delta 28
Rot Dragon(Undead 11), Beast King(Beastman 11), Joker(Demon 12), Stinger(Fish 11), Sorrow(Ghost 12), Scissor Spider(Insect 11), Nighthead(Plant 15), Rock Bouquet(Boss)
Tree Cleaver 36
Bone Chariot(Skeleton 14), Leech Demon(Undead 13), Crab Rider(Aquatic 14), Marid(Fey 15), Manshark(Fish 14), Ramlizard(Reptile 14), Elekiter(Snake 14), Albion(Fish16), Seven Heroes (Boss)


From Cut Timber
Echo Blade 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Dimensional Break
15
Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)


From Echo Blade
Dimensional Break
14
Skeleton(Skeleton 6), Winger(Skeleton 7), Ogre(Beastman 6), Maggot Ball(Flying 6), Nixer (Aquatic 6), Crawler(Demon 6), Gargoyle(Demon 7), Valkyrie(Fey 7), Vicar(Human 6), Jelly(Slime 7), Queen(Boss)


From Tree Cleaver
Destruction

(Destroyer)

15
Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)


From Headblow
Bonecrusher 16
Revenant(Undead 7), Aztec(Flying 7), Armored Drake(Aquatic 8), Anwamu(Insect 8), Lizardman(Reptile 7), Lizardlady(Reptile 8), Gallon(Boss), Sekishuusai(Boss), Mage(Boss), Mage(Boss)


From Bonecrusher
Nutcracker 43
Albion(Fish 16)


From Twinstrike
Rocksplitter 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Nutcracker 39
Skull Lord(Skeleton 15), Robin(Beastman 15), Forge Wyrm(Flying 16), Sephira(Fey 16), Fear(Ghost 16), Medusa(Snake 15), Gold Dragon(Boss)


From Fissure Strike
Grand Slam
29
Bloodsucker(Undead 12), Gorgon(Beast 12), Jann(Fey 12), Silver Beat(Human 12), Basilisk(Reptile 12), Caecilian(Reptile 13), Noel(Boss)


From Double Stab
Triumvirate 38
Chesterton(Fish 15), Black Legion(Human 14), Frog Lord(Reptile 15), Margarita(Plant 16)


From Lightning thrust
サンダーボルト
Psycho Bind
(Blue Quartz Spear)
14
Skeleton(Skeleton 6), Winger(Skeleton 7), Ogre(Beastman 6), Maggot Ball(Flying 6), Nixer (Aquatic 6), Crawler(Demon 6), Gargoyle(Demon 7), Valkyrie(Fey 7), Vicar(Human 6), Jelly(Slime 7), Queen(Boss)


From Skewer
ポセイドンシュート
Poseidan Shot (Trident)
12
Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)


From Charge
スパイラルチャージ
Spiral Charge
39
Skull Lord(Skeleton 15), Robin(Beastman 15), Forge Wyrm(Flying 16), Sephira(Fey 16), Fear(Ghost 16), Snow Wyrm(Snake14), Medusa(Snake 15), Gold Dragon(Boss)
下り飛竜
Swooping Dragon
(Gae Bulg)
45
Albion(Fish 16)


From Aim
Petrify Rush 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Divine Lancer 36
Bone Chariot(Skeleton 14), Leech Demon(Undead 13), Crab Rider(Aquatic 14), Marid(Fey 15), Manshark(Fish 14), Ramlizard(Reptile 14), Elekiter(Snake 14), Seven Heroes (Boss)


From Spiral Charge
下り飛竜
Swooping Dragon
(Gae Bulg)
38
Chesterton(Fish 15), Black Legion(Human 14), Frog Lord(Reptile 15), Margarita(Plant 16)


From Shock Rush
Plasma

Thrust

15
Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)


From Sidewinder
Snake Shot 20
Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)
Screwdriver
27
Weiss Goblin(Flying 11), Bug(Beast 11), Wind Faerie(Fey 11), Positron(Fey 13), Toadmaster(Reptile 11), Poison Slug(Slime 12)
Mad Biter

(Lob Omen)

5
Vulture(Flying 1), Siren(Flying 2), Buffalo(Beast 2), Rain eater(Ghost 4), Adept(Human 1), Centipede(Insect 3), Tuatara(Reptile 1), Slime(Slime 3), Flying Snake(Snake 1), Kujinshi(Boss), Dragon(Boss)


From Mega Thrust
プラズマスラスト
Plasma Thrust 13
Dobby(Beastman 7), Möbelwagen(Aquatic 5), Toothfish(Fish 6), Aerosoul(Ghost 10), Nasty Petal(Plant 7), Opion(Snake 6), Georg(Boss)
百花繚乱
Koleidoscope
(Irorina stars)
17
Nosferatu(Undead 6), Sapping Demon(Undead 8), Nixie(Aquatic 7), Cultist(Demon 8), Hammerhead(Fish 7), Killing Machine(Human 7), Psychomane(Slime 9), Monster Shroom(Plant 6)


From Quick Arrow
Izuna 36
Bone Chariot(Skeleton 14), Leech Demon(Undead 13), Crab Rider(Aquatic 14), Marid(Fey 15), Manshark(Fish 14), Snow Wyrm(Flying 14), Ramlizard(Reptile 14), Elekiter(Snake 14), Seven Heroes (Boss)


From Haphazard Arrow
Rain of Arrows 16
Revenant(Undead 7), Aztec(Flying 7), Armored Drake(Aquatic 8), Anwamu(Insect 8), Lizardman(Reptile 7), Lizardlady(Reptile 8), Gallon(Boss), Sekishuusai(Boss), Mage(Boss), Mage(Boss)
Barrage Shot
25
Champion(Beastman 10), Sea Drake(Aquatic 11), Hornlizard(Reptile 10), Bloody Mary(Plant 11), Giant(Boss), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Beast Slayer
Falling Phoenix 22
Tube worm(Aquatic 10), Schlag(Fey 10), Ooze(Slime 11)
Heart Seeker

(Wink Killer)

9 Undead Dragon(Undead 5), Werewolf(Beastman 5), Linx(Beast 5), Knight(Demon 3), Lizard(Reptile 5), Mimic(Boss)


From Rain of Arrows
スターライトアロー Star Light Arrow

(Starlight Bow)

37 Vampire(Undead 14), Vampire(Undead 15), Snow Wyrm(Flying 14), Pathos(Ghost 15), Termite Battler(Insect 15), Black Dragon(Boss)


From Twin Arrow
Shade Arrow 20 Skull Demon(Skeleton 9), Triceratops(Beast 9), Magician(Demon 9), Master(Human 10), Nightshade(Plant 9), Dantagu(Boss), Wagnas(Boss)


From Kick
Sobatto
12 Storm Eater(Ghost 7), Lobstrite(Insect 6), Poison Bug(Insect 7), Frog Prince(Reptile 6), Sand Drake(Snake 4), Siefried(Boss), Ghost Soldiers(Boss)
Meia Lua Compasso 28 Rot Dragon(Undead 11), Beast King(Beastman 11), Joker(Demon 12), Stinger(Fish 11), Sorrow(Ghost 12), Scissor Spider(Insect 11), Nighthead(Plant 15), Rock Bouquet(Boss)


From Sobatto
Meia Lua Compasso 21 Brain Eater(Undead 10), Battle Ogre(Beastman 9), Sundancer(Flying 9), Azure Demon(Demon 11), Tarantula(Insect 9), Pyrorex(Reptile 9), Blob(Slime 10), Subier(Boss), Bokuon(Boss), Sea Lord(Boss), Subier(Boss)
Quadrastrike 30 Sphinx(Beastman 12), Cockatrice(Flying 12), Scarlet(Fish 12), Mantid(Insect 12)


From Counter
Jolt Counter
19 Deep One(Aquatic 12), Horned one(Beast 8), Fury(Ghost 8), Roar(Ghost 9), Draft Red(Human 8), Elder(Human 9), Signal Tree(Plant 10), Spriggan(Boss)


From Ki Meditation
Berserk 15 Hellhound(Beast 6), Wamp(Beast 7), Water Faerie(Fey 8), Mud Mane(Slime 8), Gallon(Boss)


From Ki Blast
Paralysis 13 Dobby(Beastman 7), Möbelwagen(Aquatic 5), Toothfish(Fish 6), Aerosoul(Ghost 10), Nasty Petal(Plant 7), Opion(Snake 6), Georg(Boss)
Evil Crush 35 Nightmare(Beastman 14), Hulion(Demon 13), Gold Baum(Slime 16), Alraune(Plant 14)


From Dual Gunner
Guanyin 43 Albion(Fish 16)

Gallery

Videos

Navigation

RomancingSaga2Logo.png
Characters
Main characters
Leon - Gerard - Victor - Final Emperor - Final Empress
The Seven Heroes
Wagnas - Noel - Bokhohn - Dantarg - Kzinssie - Subier - Rocbouquet
Recruitable characters
Heavy Infantry Bear - Bison - Walrus - Ox - Gorilla - Tortoise - Rhino - Ferdinand
Light Infantry Male
James - John - Richard - Herbert - Harry - Ronald - Dwight - Franklyn
Female
Liza - Jessica - Shirley - Audrey - Judie - Grace - Ingrid - Greta
Ranger Male
Henry - Louis - Charles - William - Philippe - Edward - Aleksandr - Friedrich
Female
Therese - Marie - Agnes - Catherine - Anne - Julianna - Isabella - Elizabeth
Court Mage Male
Aries - Sagittarius - Libra - Taurus - Gemini - Capricorn - Kygnus - Crux
Female
Emerald - Amethyst - Onix - Topaz - Garnet - Opal - Ruby - Sapphire
Mercenary Male
Hector - Orion - Jason - Theseus - Achilles - Ulysses - Perseus - Hercules
Female
Andromache - Sidhe - Medea - Hippolyta - Deidamia - Penelope - Andromeda - Deianira
Mage for Hire Male
Regulus - Algol - Polaris - Canopus - Procyon - Rigel - Vega - Sirius
Female
Rose - Lily - Daisy - Iris - Magnolia - Hazel - Ivy - Windseed
Imperial Guard Male
Wallenstein - Tancred - Davout - Marlborough - Hannibal - Epaminondas - Gustav - Belisarius
Female
Minerva - Luna - Juno - Ceres - Aurora - Fury - Victoria - Diana
Strategist Shiyuan - Boyue - Zhongda - Gongjin - Boyan - Mengde - Kongming
Levante Guard Jubei - Tesshu - Shusaku - Ganryu - Toshi - Renya - Bokuden - Souji
Desert Guard Sharrkan - Numan - Dandan - Shahryar - Abu Hassan - Marzawan - Armanaus - Sulayman
Amazon Jeanne - Kriemhild - Ekaterina - Theodora - Agrippina - Artemisia - Wuhou - Tomoe
Hunter Hamba - Kuwaa - Mudyug - Vai - Osei - Rangali - Quechua - Qadhakhum
Nomad Male
Altan - Galdan - Batu - Esen - Dayan - Aguda - Abaoji - Modu
Female
Fatima - Besma - Alia - Mizra - Azizah - Dunya - Nuzhat - Shahrazad
Crusader Male
Georg - Peter - Paul - Jacob - Benedict - Valentine - Orban - Christoph
Female
Sophia - Agatha - Monica - Gertrude - Barbara - Matilda - Magdalene - Maria
Diver Natalie - Mariah - Janis - Olivia - Kate - Sarah - Debbie - Linda
Armed Merchant Henrique - Magellan - Gama - Mahan - Fisher - Tirpitz - Zhenghe - Drake
Saigo Clansman Eirik - Harfagre - Palna - Arinbjorn - Egil - Olav - Sigurdr - Snorri
Brawler Karl - Fritz - Dynamite - Terry - Bruiser - Vader - Hase - Liger
Vagabond Male
Sparrow - Crow - Robin - Pigeon - Starling - Swift - Thrush - Falcon
Female
Cat - Beaver - Badger - Mouse - Rabbit - Ferret - Weasel - Fox
Salamander Kelut - Tambora - Galunggung - Awe - Merapi - Agung - Soputan - Papandjar
Mole Siero - Rego - Cherno - Pod - Lato - Gley - Vertisol - Bruni
Nereid Thetis - Pherusa - Lysianassa - Melite - Amphitrite - Nausithoe - Sao - Galatea
Iris Windie - Cloudia - Skya - Breezia - Gaile - Eire - Stormie - Nadire
Ninja Azami - Shion - Tsubaki - Nazuna - Fuyo - Mizuki - Momiji - Yukino
Diviner Seimei - Makibi - Tadayuki - Yasuchika - Yoshihira - Kawahito - Doman - Nakamaro
Other characters
Orieve - Hiraga - Coppelia - Thomas - Cyfreet - Garon - Hive Queen - Witch - Mermaid - Sekishusai - Lord Ato - Sorceror - Minstrel - Harold - The Narwhal's Daughter
Locations
North Varennes Avalon - Somon - Sealed Cave - Watchman Nest - Goblin Hideaway - Ice Field
South Varennes Nibel - Dragon Lair - Fiends' Cloister - Canal Fortress - Miramar
Ludon Tefal - Gemstone Mine - Ludon Highlands - Aqua Lake - Cape Chalier
North Nazelle Saigo Village - Mu Tundra - East Oubliette - South Oubliette - Nazelle Strait - Child & Mu Calf - Bardic Grotto - Ludon Highlands
South Nazelle Nazelle Strait - Mu Habitat - Gelid Ruins - Snowdrifts - Den of Umbrage
Cumberland Douglass - Castle Nerak - Hofah - Great Wall - Fort Cyfreet
North Longit Miramar - Mobelm - Nuono - Messina Mines - Waterway Maze
South Longit Toba - Atlanticus - Witch's Sanctum - Mermaid Sea - Sunken Ship - Maze of Memory
Steppe Miles - Nomad Village - Landship - Lake Wyringa
Melu Desert Bihara - Teretuva - Wandering Lake
Savannah Ostro - Ponente - Gregale - Termites Den - Mole Village
Comroon Island Tsukijima - Zemio - Mount Comroon - Seer's Citadel - Emerged Island
Salamat Moulie - Amazon Village - Eirunep - Sunken Tower
Jauda Yuyan - Liangshan - Chonto Castle - Mount Chikapa - Haruko Castle - Iris Village
Torrence Mount Chikapa - Forgotten Town
Austeros Loess Ruins - Firn Ruins
Gameplay
Mechanics Battle Formations - Glimmer - Tempering - Castle Building - Succession - Imperial Log
Inventory Armor - Items - Weapons
Lore The Seven Heroes
Other Achievements and trophies - Sidequests - Translations
Advertisement